SUBCHAPTER I—APPROVAL OF COVENANT AND SUPPLEMENTAL PROVISIONS
§1801. Approval of Covenant to Establish a Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands
The Covenant to Establish a Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands in Political Union with the United States of America, the text of which is as follows, is hereby approved.
(