49 USC SUBTITLE III: GENERAL AND INTERMODAL PROGRAMS
§5906. Perishable agricultural commodities
Section 5905 of this title does not apply to a container or trailer the contents of which are perishable agricultural commodities (as defined in the Perishable Agricultural Commodities Act, 1930 (7 U.S.C. 499a et seq.)).
(Pub. L. 103–272, §1(d), July 5, 1994, 108 Stat. 861; Pub. L. 104–291, title II, §207, Oct. 11, 1996, 110 Stat. 3457.)