SUBTITLE V—RAIL PROGRAMS
§20903. Reports not evidence in civil actions for damages
No part of an accident or incident report filed by a railroad carrier under section 20901 of this title or made by the Secretary of Transportation under section 20902 of this title may be used in a civil action for damages resulting from a matter mentioned in the report.
(Pub. L. 103–272, §1(e), July 5, 1994, 108 Stat. 887.)
The words "civil action" are substituted for "suit or action" for consistency in the revised title and with other titles of the United States Code.
CHAPTER 211—HOURS OF SERVICE
21102.
Nonapplication, exemption, and alternate hours of service regime.
21103.
Limitations on duty hours of train employees.
21104.
Limitations on duty hours of signal employees.
21105.
Limitations on duty hours of dispatching service employees.
21106.
Limitations on employee sleeping quarters.
21107.
Maximum duty hours and subjects of collective bargaining.
21109.
Regulatory authority.