PART B—ASSISTANCE
§22405. Substantive criteria and standards
The Secretary shall—
(1) publish in the Federal Register and post on a website of the Department of Transportation the substantive criteria and standards used by the Secretary to determine whether to approve or disapprove applications submitted under section 22402; and
(2) ensure that adequate procedures and guidelines are in place to permit the filing of complete applications not later than 30 days after the publication referred to in paragraph (1).
(Added Pub. L. 117–58, div. B, title I, §21301(g), Nov. 15, 2021, 135 Stat. 690.)