SUBCHAPTER V—REGISTRATION OF CERTAIN PERSONS TRAINED IN FOREIGN ESPIONAGE SYSTEMS
§856. Continuing offense
Failure to file a registration statement as required by this subchapter is a continuing offense for as long as such failure exists, notwithstanding any statute of limitation or other statute to the contrary.
(Aug. 1, 1956, ch. 849, §7,