50 USC CHAPTER 38, SUBCHAPTER III: PARTICIPATION IN FEDERAL EMPLOYEES' RETIREMENT SYSTEM
§2157. Transition regulations
(a) Regulations
The Director shall prescribe regulations providing for the transition from the Central Intelligence Agency Retirement and Disability System to the Federal Employees' Retirement System provided in chapter 84 of title 5 in a manner consistent with sections 301 through 304 of the Federal Employees' Retirement System Act of 1986.
(b) Congressional review
The Director shall submit regulations prescribed under subsection (a) to the congressional intelligence committees before they take effect.
(Pub. L. 88–643, title III, §307, as added Pub. L. 102–496, title VIII, §802, Oct. 24, 1992, 106 Stat. 3251.)