50 USC CHAPTER 41, SUBCHAPTER V: MISCELLANEOUS PROVISIONS
§2462. Compliance with Federal Acquisition Regulation
The Administrator shall establish procedures to ensure that the mission and programs of the Administration are executed in full compliance with all applicable provisions of the Federal Acquisition Regulation issued pursuant to section 1303(a)(1) of title 41.
(Pub. L. 106–65, div. C, title XXXII, §3262, Oct. 5, 1999, 113 Stat. 967; Pub. L. 113–66, div. C, title XXXI, §3145(g), Dec. 26, 2013, 127 Stat. 1071.)
Editorial Notes
Amendments
2013Pub. L. 113–66 substituted "section 1303(a)(1) of title 41" for "the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 401 et seq.)", which had been translated as "division B (except sections 1123, 2303, 2304, and 2313) of subtitle I of title 41" based on the enactment of Title 41, Public Contracts, by Pub. L. 111–350.