SUBCHAPTER III—GENERAL PROVISIONS
§4561. Authorization of appropriations; availability of funds
There is authorized to be appropriated $133,000,000 for fiscal year 2015 and each fiscal year thereafter for the carrying out of the provisions and purposes of this chapter by the President and such agencies as he may designate or create. In addition to the appropriations authorized by the previous sentence, there is authorized to be appropriated $117,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2020 through 2024 to carry out subchapter II.
(Sept. 8, 1950, ch. 932, title VII, §711,
Termination of Section
For termination of section, see