SUBCHAPTER III—GENERAL PROVISIONS
§4562. Territorial application of chapter
The provisions of this chapter shall be applicable to the United States, its Territories and possessions, and the District of Columbia.
(Sept. 8, 1950, ch. 932, title VII, §713,
Termination of Section
For termination of section, see