Subtitle I—Voting Rights
§10508. Voting assistance for blind, disabled or illiterate persons
Any voter who requires assistance to vote by reason of blindness, disability, or inability to read or write may be given assistance by a person of the voter's choice, other than the voter's employer or agent of that employer or officer or agent of the voter's union.
(