CHAPTER 105 —SUPPLEMENTAL PROVISIONS
§10504. Judicial relief; civil actions by the Attorney General; three-judge district court; appeal to Supreme Court
Whenever the Attorney General has reason to believe that a State or political subdivision (a) has enacted or is seeking to administer any test or device as a prerequisite to voting in violation of the prohibition contained in
(