CHAPTER 209 —ELECTION ADMINISTRATION IMPROVEMENT
§21111. Actions by the Attorney General for declaratory and injunctive relief
The Attorney General may bring a civil action against any State or jurisdiction in an appropriate United States District Court for such declaratory and injunctive relief (including a temporary restraining order, a permanent or temporary injunction, or other order) as may be necessary to carry out the uniform and nondiscriminatory election technology and administration requirements under
(