52 USC Subtitle II, CHAPTER 209, SUBCHAPTER III: UNIFORM AND NONDISCRIMINATORY ELECTION TECHNOLOGY AND ADMINISTRATION REQUIREMENTS
§21085. Methods of implementation left to discretion of State
The specific choices on the methods of complying with the requirements of this subchapter shall be left to the discretion of the State.
(Pub. L. 107–252, title III, §306, formerly §305, Oct. 29, 2002, 116 Stat. 1714; renumbered §306, Pub. L. 118–106, §2(a)(1), Oct. 4, 2024, 138 Stat. 1591.)