Subtitle I—National Park System
§100735. Civil actions for just compensation by mining claim holders
The holder of any patented or unpatented mining claim subject to this subchapter that believes the holder has suffered a loss by operation of this subchapter, or by orders or regulations issued pursuant to this subchapter, may bring a civil action in United States district court to recover just compensation, which shall be awarded if the court finds that the loss constitutes a taking of property compensable under the Constitution.
(Pub. L. 113–287, §3, Dec. 19, 2014, 128 Stat. 3110.)