Subtitle I—National Park System
§100752. Destruction of animals and plant life
The Secretary may provide for the destruction of such animals and plant life as may be detrimental to the use of any System unit.
(Pub. L. 113–287, §3, Dec. 19, 2014, 128 Stat. 3111.)