Subtitle I—National Park System
§101938. Sunset
The authority given to the Secretary under this subchapter shall expire 9 years after the date of the enactment of this subchapter.
(Added Pub. L. 114–289, title VII, §701, Dec. 16, 2016, 130 Stat. 1494; amended Pub. L. 117–328, div. G, title I, §123, Dec. 29, 2022, 136 Stat. 4789.)