Subdivision 2—Historic Preservation Program
§302101. Maintenance by Secretary
The Secretary may expand and maintain a National Register of Historic Places composed of districts, sites, buildings, structures, and objects significant in American history, architecture, archeology, engineering, and culture.
(Pub. L. 113–287, §3, Dec. 19, 2014, 128 Stat. 3191.)