Part H—Miscellaneous Provisions
§467. Coordination with the Department of Health and Human Services under the Public Health Service Act
(a) In general
The annual Federal response plan developed by the Department shall be consistent with section 319 of the Public Health Service Act (
(b) Disclosures among relevant agencies
(1) In general
Full disclosure among relevant agencies shall be made in accordance with this subsection.
(2) Public health emergency
During the period in which the Secretary of Health and Human Services has declared the existence of a public health emergency under section 319(a) of the Public Health Service Act (
(3) Potential public health emergency
In cases involving, or potentially involving, a public health emergency, but in which no determination of an emergency by the Secretary of Health and Human Services under section 319(a) of the Public Health Service Act (
(