SUBCHAPTER V—ADMINISTRATION
§9091. Administration generally
(a) Use of Commodity Credit Corporation
The Secretary shall use the funds, facilities, and authorities of the Commodity Credit Corporation to carry out this chapter.
(b) Determinations by Secretary
A determination made by the Secretary under this chapter shall be final and conclusive.
(c) Regulations
(1) In general
Except as otherwise provided in this subsection, not later than 90 days after February 7, 2014, the Secretary and the Commodity Credit Corporation, as appropriate, shall promulgate such regulations as are necessary to implement this chapter and the amendments made by this chapter.
(2) Procedure
The promulgation of the regulations and administration of this chapter and the amendments made by this chapter, sections 11003 and 11017, title I of the Agriculture Improvement Act of 2018 and the amendments made by that title, and section 10109 of that Act shall be made without regard to—
(A) the notice and comment provisions of
(B)
(3) Congressional review of agency rulemaking
In carrying out this subsection, the Secretary shall use the authority provided under
(d) Adjustment authority related to trade agreements compliance
(1) Required determination; adjustment
If the Secretary determines that expenditures under this chapter that are subject to the total allowable domestic support levels under the Uruguay Round Agreements (as defined in
(2) Congressional notification
Before making any adjustment under paragraph (1), the Secretary shall submit to the Committee on Agriculture of the House of Representatives and the Committee on Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry of the Senate a report describing the determination made under that paragraph and the extent of the adjustment to be made.
(