Part C—Administrative Provisions
§1375. Regulations
(a) The Secretary shall provide by regulations for the identification, wherever necessary, of corn, wheat, cotton, rice, or peanuts so as to afford aid in discovering and identifying such amounts of the commodities as are subject to and such amounts thereof as are not subject to marketing restrictions in effect under this subchapter.
(b) The Secretary shall prescribe such regulations as are necessary for the enforcement of this subchapter.
(Feb. 16, 1938, ch. 30, title III, §375,