Part C—Administrative Provisions
§1367. Stay of proceedings and exclusive jurisdiction
The commencement of judicial proceedings under this subpart shall not, unless specifically ordered by the court, operate as a stay of the review committee's determination. Notwithstanding any other provision of law, the jurisdiction conferred by this subpart to review the legal validity of a determination made by a review committee pursuant to this subpart shall be exclusive. No court of the United States or of any State shall have jurisdiction to pass upon the legal validity of any such determination except in a proceeding under this subpart.
(Feb. 16, 1938, ch. 30, title III, §367,