SUBCHAPTER I—GENERAL PROVISIONS
§1429. Determinations of Secretary as final and conclusive
Determinations made by the Secretary under this Act shall be final and conclusive: Provided, That the scope and nature of such determinations shall not be inconsistent with the provisions of the Commodity Credit Corporation Charter Act [15 U.S.C. 714 et seq.].
(Oct. 31, 1949, ch. 792, title IV, §412, 63 Stat. 1057.)