SUBCHAPTER VI—ENTERPRISE FOR THE AMERICAS INITIATIVE
§1738n. Consultations with Congress
The President shall consult with the appropriate congressional committees on a periodic basis to review the operation of the Facility under this subchapter and the eligibility of countries for benefits from the Facility under this subchapter.
(July 10, 1954, ch. 469, title VI, §615, as added