SUBCHAPTER VI—ENTERPRISE FOR THE AMERICAS INITIATIVE
§1738d. Repayment of principal
(a) Currency of payment
The principal amount owed under each new obligation issued under
(b) Deposit of payments
Principal repayments on new obligations issued under
(July 10, 1954, ch. 469, title VI, §605, as added