SUBCHAPTER VI—ENTERPRISE FOR THE AMERICAS INITIATIVE
§1738m. Annual report to Congress
(a) In general
Not later than December 31 of each fiscal year, the President shall prepare and submit to the Speaker of the House of Representatives and the President Pro Tempore of the Senate an annual report concerning the operation of the Facility for the prior fiscal year. This report shall include—
(1) a description of the activities undertaken by the Facility during the previous fiscal year;
(2) a description of any Enviromental 1 Framework Agreement entered into under this subchapter;
(3) a report on what Environmental Funds have been established under this subchapter and on the operations of such Funds; and
(4) a description of any grants that have been extended by administering bodies pursuant to an Enviromental 1 Framework Agreement under this subchapter.
(b) Supplemental views in annual report
No later than December 15 of each fiscal year, each member of the Board shall be entitled to receive a copy of the report required under subsection (a). Each member of the Board may prepare and submit supplemental views to the President on the implementation of this subchapter by December 31 for inclusion in the annual report when it is transmitted to Congress pursuant to this section.
(July 10, 1954, ch. 469, title VI, §614, as added