7 USC Ch. 63: FARMER-TO-CONSUMER DIRECT MARKETING
§3003. Survey
(a) In general
The Secretary shall provide, through the Economic Research Service of the United States Department of Agriculture, or whatever agency or agencies the Secretary considers appropriate, an annual survey of existing methods of direct marketing from farmers to consumers in each State.
(b) Authorization of appropriations
There are authorized to be appropriated such sums as are necessary to carry out this section.
(Pub. L. 94–463, §4, Oct. 8, 1976, 90 Stat. 1982; Pub. L. 107–171, title X, §10605(b)(1), May 13, 2002, 116 Stat. 513; Pub. L. 115–334, title X, §10102(c)(5)(A), Dec. 20, 2018, 132 Stat. 4898.)