CHAPTER 8A —RUBBER AND OTHER CRITICAL AGRICULTURAL MATERIALS
§178e. Cooperative projects with Mexico, Australia, and Israel
The Secretaries, in consultation with the Secretary of State, are authorized and encouraged to enter into cooperative projects with the Government of Mexico, the Government of Australia, and the Government of Israel in order to accomplish appropriate aspects of the research and development provided for in this subchapter. Such cooperative projects should include, but not be limited to, projects to determine the economic feasibility of extraction and processing of latex and other critical agricultural materials produced in the United States.
(