CHAPTER 98 —DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE REORGANIZATION
§6901. Purpose
The purpose of this chapter is to provide the Secretary of Agriculture with the necessary authority to streamline and reorganize the Department of Agriculture to achieve greater efficiency, effectiveness, and economies in the organization and management of the programs and activities carried out by the Department.
(