CHAPTER 12 —IMMIGRATION AND NATIONALITY
§1531. Definitions
As used in this subchapter—
(1) the term "alien terrorist" means any alien described in
(2) the term "classified information" has the same meaning as in section 1(a) of the Classified Information Procedures Act (18 U.S.C. App.);
(3) the term "national security" has the same meaning as in section 1(b) of the Classified Information Procedures Act (18 U.S.C. App.);
(4) the term "removal court" means the court described in
(5) the term "removal hearing" means the hearing described in
(6) the term "removal proceeding" means a proceeding under this subchapter; and
(7) the term "special attorney" means an attorney who is on the panel established under
(June 27, 1952, ch. 477, title V, §501, as added