CHAPTER 12 —IMMIGRATION AND NATIONALITY
§1488. Nationality lost solely from performance of acts or fulfillment of conditions
The loss of nationality under this part shall result solely from the performance by a national of the acts or fulfillment of the conditions specified in this part.
(June 27, 1952, ch. 477, title III, ch. 3, §356,