CHAPTER 12 —IMMIGRATION AND NATIONALITY
§1155. Revocation of approval of petitions; effective date
The Secretary of Homeland Security may, at any time, for what he deems to be good and sufficient cause, revoke the approval of any petition approved by him under
(June 27, 1952, ch. 477, title II, ch. 1, §205,