SUBCHAPTER II—ELIGIBILITY FOR STATE AND LOCAL PUBLIC BENEFITS PROGRAMS
§1625. Authorization for verification of eligibility for State and local public benefits
A State or political subdivision of a State is authorized to require an applicant for State and local public benefits (as defined in
(