Result 1 of 1
§175. United States attorneys to represent Indians
In all States and Territories where there are reservations or allotted Indians the United States attorney shall represent them in all suits at law and in equity.
(Mar. 3, 1893, ch. 209, §1, 27 Stat. 631; June 25, 1948, ch. 646, §1, 62 Stat. 909.)