Result 1 of 1
§631. Omitted
Editorial Notes
Codification
Section, act Apr. 19, 1950, ch. 92, §1, 64 Stat. 44; Pub. L. 85–740, Aug. 23, 1958, 72 Stat. 834, which directed the Secretary of the Interior to undertake a program of basic improvements for the conservation and development of the resources of the Navajo and Hopi Indians, set out specific projects to be included in the program, and appropriated funds for such projects, was omitted from the Code as being of special and not general application.