Result 1 of 1
§677t. Omitted
Editorial Notes
Codification
Section, act Aug. 27, 1954, ch. 1009, §21, 68 Stat. 877, which provided that nothing in this subchapter would abrogate any water rights of the tribe or its members, was omitted from the Code as being of special and not general application.