Result 1 of 1
§732. Omitted
Editorial Notes
Codification
Section, Pub. L. 100–89, title II, §202, Aug. 18, 1987, 101 Stat. 670, which provided that the Alabama and Coushatta Tribes be considered as one tribal unit for purposes of this subchapter and any other law or rule of law of the United States, was omitted from the Code as being of special and not general application.