Result 1 of 1
§318a. Roads on Indian reservations; appropriation
Appropriations are hereby authorized out of any money in the Treasury not otherwise appropriated for material, equipment, supervision and engineering, and the employment of Indian labor in the survey, improvement, construction, and maintenance of Indian reservation roads not eligible to Government aid under the Federal Highway Act and for which no other appropriation is available, under such rules and regulations as may be prescribed by the Secertary 1 of the Interior.
(May 26, 1928, ch. 756, 45 Stat. 750.)