Result 1 of 1
§398d. Changes in boundaries of Executive order reservations
Changes in the boundaries of reservations created by Executive order, proclamation, or otherwise for the use and occupation of Indians shall not be made except by Act of Congress.
(Mar. 3, 1927, ch. 299, §4, 44 Stat. 1347; Pub. L. 94–579, title VII, §704(a), Oct. 21, 1976, 90 Stat. 2792.)