CHAPTER 43 —ACTIONS AGAINST PERSONS COMMITTING BANK FRAUD CRIMES
§4210. Sources of payments to declarants
Notwithstanding any other law, an award under this chapter 1 may be paid to a declarant, or to an individual providing information, from the amounts recovered through civil actions based in whole or in part on the information provided in a valid declaration under this chapter.1
(