CHAPTER 43 —ACTIONS AGAINST PERSONS COMMITTING BANK FRAUD CRIMES
§4201. Filing of confidential declarations by private persons
(a) In general
Any person may file a declaration of a violation giving rise to an action for civil penalties under
(b) Place of filing
A declaration under subsection (a) shall be filed with the Attorney General of the United States or with an agent designated by the Attorney General for receiving declarations under this section.
(