CHAPTER 14 —FEDERAL CREDIT UNIONS
§1790c. Reward for information leading to recoveries or civil penalties
The Board may pay rewards in connection with an offense affecting an insured credit union, under the same circumstances and subject to the same limitations that a Federal banking agency may pay rewards under
(June 26, 1934, ch. 750, title II, §214, as added