CHAPTER 14 —FEDERAL CREDIT UNIONS
§1758. Bylaws
In order to simplify the organization of Federal credit unions the Board shall from time to time cause to be prepared a form of organization certificate and a form of bylaws, consistent with this chapter, which shall be used by Federal credit union incorporators, and shall be supplied to them on request. At the time of presenting the organization certificate the incorporators shall also submit proposed bylaws to the Board for its approval.
(June 26, 1934, ch. 750, title I, §108, formerly §8,