CHAPTER 14 —FEDERAL CREDIT UNIONS
§1790. Nondiscriminatory provision
It is not the purpose of this subchapter to discriminate in any manner against State-chartered credit unions and in favor of Federal credit unions, but it is the purpose of this subchapter to provide all credit unions with the same opportunity to obtain and enjoy the benefits of this subchapter.
(June 26, 1934, ch. 750, title II, §211, formerly §210, as added