CHAPTER 14 —FEDERAL CREDIT UNIONS
§1760. Members' meetings
The fiscal year of all Federal credit unions shall end December 31. The annual meeting of each Federal credit union shall be held at such place as its bylaws shall prescribe. Special meetings may be held in the manner indicated in the bylaws. No member shall be entitled to vote by proxy, but a member other than a natural person may vote through an agent designated for the purpose. Irrespective of the number of shares held, no member shall have more than one vote.
(June 26, 1934, ch. 750, title I, §110, formerly §10,