Part A—Student Support and Academic Enrichment Grants
§7111. Purpose
The purpose of this subpart is to improve students' academic achievement by increasing the capacity of States, local educational agencies, schools, and local communities to—
(1) provide all students with access to a well-rounded education;
(2) improve school conditions for student learning; and
(3) improve the use of technology in order to improve the academic achievement and digital literacy of all students.
(