16 USC Ch. 58: ERODIBLE LAND AND WETLAND CONSERVATION AND RESERVE PROGRAM
§3839aa–7. Limitation on payments
Not including payments made under section 3839aa–2(j) of this title, a person or legal entity may not receive, directly or indirectly, cost-share or incentive payments under this subpart that, in aggregate, exceed $450,000 for all contracts entered into under this subpart by the person or legal entity during the period of fiscal years 2014 through 2018, or the period of fiscal years 2019 through 2023, regardless of the number of contracts entered into under this subpart by the person or legal entity.
(Pub. L. 99–198, title XII, §1240G, as added Pub. L. 107–171, title II, §2301, May 13, 2002, 116 Stat. 257; amended Pub. L. 108–447, div. A, title VII, §794(b), Dec. 8, 2004, 118 Stat. 2852; Pub. L. 109–171, title I, §1203(b), Feb. 8, 2006, 120 Stat. 6; Pub. L. 110–234, title II, §2508, May 22, 2008, 122 Stat. 1063; Pub. L. 110–246, §4(a), title II, §2508, June 18, 2008, 122 Stat. 1664, 1791; Pub. L. 113–79, title II, §2206, Feb. 7, 2014, 128 Stat. 730; Pub. L. 115–334, title II, §§2301(d)(1)(I), 2306, Dec. 20, 2018, 132 Stat. 4554, 4561.)