SUBCHAPTER V—FARM CREDIT ADMINISTRATION ORGANIZATION
§2274. Power to remove directors and officers
Notwithstanding any other provision of this chapter, a Farm Credit Bank board, officer, or employee shall not remove any director or officer of any association.
(