SUBCHAPTER V—FARM CREDIT ADMINISTRATION ORGANIZATION
§2258. Jurisdiction
Each institution of the System shall for the purposes of jurisdiction be deemed to be a citizen of the State, commonwealth, or District of Columbia in which its principal office is located.
(