CHAPTER 229—POSTSENTENCE ADMINISTRATION
§3625. Inapplicability of the Administrative Procedure Act
The provisions of sections 554 and 555 and 701 through 706 of title 5, United States Code, do not apply to the making of any determination, decision, or order under this subchapter.
(Added Pub. L. 98–473, title II, §212(a)(2), Oct. 12, 1984, 98 Stat. 2010.)