CHAPTER 2 —NATIONAL BANKS
§202. Definitions
As used in this subchapter, the term "bank" means any national banking association or any other financial institution chartered or licensed under Federal law and subject to the supervision of the Comptroller of the Currency; the term "voluntary dissolution and liquidation" means a transaction pursuant to
(Mar. 9, 1933, ch. 1, title II, §202,