CHAPTER 2 —NATIONAL BANKS
§81. Place of business
The general business of each national banking association shall be transacted in the place specified in its organization certificate and in the branch or branches, if any, established or maintained by it in accordance with the provisions of
(R.S. §5190; Feb. 25, 1927, ch. 191, §8,