CHAPTER 2 —NATIONAL BANKS
§211. Rules and regulations
(a) In general
The Comptroller of the Currency may prescribe such rules and regulations as the Comptroller may deem necessary to carry out the provisions of this Act.
(b) F.D.I.C. as conservator
In any case in which the Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation is the conservator, any rules or regulations prescribed by the Comptroller shall be consistent with any rules and regulations prescribed by the Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation pursuant to the Federal Deposit Insurance Act [
(Mar. 9, 1933, ch. 1, title II, §211,