10 USC 921a: Art. 121a. Fraudulent use of credit cards, debit cards, and other access devices
Result 1 of 1
10 USC 921a: Art. 121a. Fraudulent use of credit cards, debit cards, and other access devices Text contains those laws in effect on December 21, 2024
From Title 10-ARMED FORCESSubtitle A-General Military LawPART II-PERSONNELCHAPTER 47-UNIFORM CODE OF MILITARY JUSTICESUBCHAPTER X-PUNITIVE ARTICLES
§921a. Art. 121a. Fraudulent use of credit cards, debit cards, and other access devices
(a) In General.-Any person subject to this chapter who, knowingly and with intent to defraud, uses-
(1) a stolen credit card, debit card, or other access device;
(2) a revoked, cancelled, or otherwise invalid credit card, debit card, or other access device; or
(3) a credit card, debit card, or other access device without the authorization of a person whose authorization is required for such use;
to obtain money, property, services, or anything else of value shall be punished as a court-martial may direct.
(b) Access Device Defined.-In this section (article), the term "access device" has the meaning given that term in section 1029 of title 18.
(Added Pub. L. 114–328, div. E, title LX, §5432, Dec. 23, 2016, 130 Stat. 2951 .)