§398. Establishment; administration
A portion of the Virgin Islands of the United States, containing outstanding scenic and other features of national significance, shall be established, as prescribed in section 398a of this title, as the "Virgin Islands National Park".
The national park shall be administered and preserved by the Secretary of the Interior in its natural condition for the public benefit and inspiration, in accordance with the laws governing the administration of the national parks.
(Aug. 2, 1956, ch. 885, §1,