28 USC 1341: Taxes by States
Result 1 of 1
28 USC 1341: Taxes by States Text contains those laws in effect on November 21, 2024
From Title 28-JUDICIARY AND JUDICIAL PROCEDUREPART IV-JURISDICTION AND VENUECHAPTER 85-DISTRICT COURTS; JURISDICTION
§1341. Taxes by States
The district courts shall not enjoin, suspend or restrain the assessment, levy or collection of any tax under State law where a plain, speedy and efficient remedy may be had in the courts of such State.
(June 25, 1948, ch. 646, 62 Stat. 932 .)