§1394. Banking association's action against Comptroller of Currency
Any civil action by a national banking association to enjoin the Comptroller of the Currency, under the provisions of any Act of Congress relating to such associations, may be prosecuted in the judicial district where such association is located.
(June 25, 1948, ch. 646,