28 USC 2202: Further relief
Result 1 of 1
28 USC 2202: Further relief Text contains those laws in effect on November 21, 2024
From Title 28-JUDICIARY AND JUDICIAL PROCEDUREPART VI-PARTICULAR PROCEEDINGSCHAPTER 151-DECLARATORY JUDGMENTS
§2202. Further relief
Further necessary or proper relief based on a declaratory judgment or decree may be granted, after reasonable notice and hearing, against any adverse party whose rights have been determined by such judgment.
(June 25, 1948, ch. 646, 62 Stat. 964 .)