36 USC 30905: Exclusive right to emblems, badges, marks, and words
Result 1 of 1
36 USC 30905: Exclusive right to emblems, badges, marks, and words Text contains those laws in effect on November 21, 2024
From Title 36-PATRIOTIC AND NATIONAL OBSERVANCES, CEREMONIES, AND ORGANIZATIONSSubtitle II-Patriotic and National OrganizationsPart B-OrganizationsCHAPTER 309-BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA
§30905. Exclusive right to emblems, badges, marks, and words
The corporation has the exclusive right to use emblems, badges, descriptive or designating marks, and words or phrases the corporation adopts. This section does not affect any vested rights.
( Pub. L. 105–225, Aug. 12, 1998, 112 Stat. 1326 .)