§1662. Sovereignty of United States extended over Swains Island
The sovereignty of the United States over American Samoa is extended over Swains Island, which is made a part of American Samoa and placed under the jurisdiction of the administrative and judicial authorities of the government established therein by the United States.
(Mar. 4, 1925, ch. 563,