SUBCHAPTER V—CONCURRENT PROCEEDINGS
§1531. Presumption of insolvency based on recognition of a foreign main proceeding
In the absence of evidence to the contrary, recognition of a foreign main proceeding is, for the purpose of commencing a proceeding under section 303, proof that the debtor is generally not paying its debts as such debts become due.
(Added