CHAPTER 13 —NATIONAL HOUSING
§1735f–10. Change of mortgagee status
(a) Notification
Upon the occurrence of any action described in subsection (b), an approved mortgagee shall immediately submit to the Secretary, in writing, notification of such occurrence.
(b) Actions
The actions described in this subsection are as follows:
(1) The debarment, suspension or a Limited Denial of Participation (LDP), or application of other sanctions, other exclusions, fines, or penalties applied to the mortgagee or to any officer, partner, director, principal, manager, supervisor, loan processor, loan underwriter, or loan originator of the mortgagee pursuant to applicable provisions of State or Federal law.
(2) The revocation of a State-issued mortgage loan originator license issued pursuant to the S.A.F.E. Mortgage Licensing Act of 2008 (
(June 27, 1934, ch. 847, title V, §532, as added