CHAPTER 13 —NATIONAL HOUSING
§1715q. Delivery of statement of appraisal or estimates to home buyers
The Secretary is authorized and directed to require that in connection with any property upon which there is located a dwelling designed principally for a single-family residence or a two-family residence and which is approved for mortgage insurance under section 1709 or 1715e of this title with respect to any property or project of a corporation or trust of the character described in paragraph (2) of subsection (a) of
(June 27, 1934, ch. 847, title II, §226, as added Aug. 2, 1954, ch. 649, title I, §126,