CHAPTER 13 —NATIONAL HOUSING
§1742. Rules and regulations
The Secretary is authorized and directed to make such rules and regulations as may be necessary to carry out the provisions of this subchapter.
(June 27, 1934, ch. 847, title VI, §607, as added Mar. 28, 1941, ch. 31, §1,