12 USC Ch. 23: FARM CREDIT SYSTEM
§2277a–2. Board of Directors
(a) Establishment
The Corporation shall be managed by a Board of Directors that shall consist of the members of the Farm Credit Administration Board.
(b) Chairman
The Board of Directors shall be chaired by any Board member other than the Chairman of the Farm Credit Administration Board.
(Pub. L. 92–181, title V, §5.53, as added Pub. L. 100–233, title III, §302, Jan. 6, 1988, 101 Stat. 1611; amended Pub. L. 102–552, title II, §201(a), Oct. 28, 1992, 106 Stat. 4104; Pub. L. 104–105, title II, §219(a), Feb. 10, 1996, 110 Stat. 184.)