12 USC Ch. 23: FARM CREDIT SYSTEM
§2274. Power to remove directors and officers
Notwithstanding any other provision of this chapter, a Farm Credit Bank board, officer, or employee shall not remove any director or officer of any association.
(Pub. L. 92–181, title V, §5.38, as added Pub. L. 100–233, title IV, §432(c), Jan. 6, 1988, 101 Stat. 1661; amended Pub. L. 115–334, title V, §5411(35), Dec. 20, 2018, 132 Stat. 4683.)