SUBCHAPTER IV—PROVISIONS APPLICABLE TO TWO OR MORE CLASSES OF INSTITUTIONS OF THE SYSTEM
§2214. State laws
State and other laws shall apply to corporations organized pursuant to this part to the same extent such laws would apply to the organizing banks engaged in the same activity in the same jurisdiction: Provided, however, That to the extent that
(