SUBCHAPTER I—PREPAYMENT OF MORTGAGES INSURED UNDER NATIONAL HOUSING ACT
§4120. Notice to tenants
Where a provision of this subchapter requires that information or material be given to tenants of the housing, the requirement may be met by (1) posting a copy of the information or material in readily accessible locations within each affected building, or posting notices in each such location describing the information or material and specifying a location, as convenient to the tenants as is reasonably practical, where a copy may be examined, and (2) supplying a copy of the information or material to a representative of the tenants.
(