SUBCHAPTER I—PREPAYMENT OF MORTGAGES INSURED UNDER NATIONAL HOUSING ACT
§4124. Authorization of appropriations
(a) In general
There are authorized to be appropriated for assistance and incentives authorized under this subchapter $638,252,784 for fiscal year 1993 and $665,059,401 for fiscal year 1994.
(b) Grants
Subject to approval in appropriation Acts, not more than $50,000,000 of the amounts made available under subsection (a) for fiscal year 1993, and not more than $50,000,000 of the amounts made available under subsection (a) for fiscal year 1994, shall be available for grants under
(