12 USC CHAPTER 46, SUBCHAPTER III: ENFORCEMENT PROVISIONS
§4638. Private rights of action
This chapter shall not create any private right of action on behalf of any person against a regulated entity, or any director or executive officer of a regulated entity, or impair any existing private right of action under other applicable law.
(Pub. L. 102–550, title XIII, §1379A, formerly §1378, Oct. 28, 1992, 106 Stat. 3993; renumbered §1379A and amended Pub. L. 110–289, div. A, title I, §§1153(a)(1), 1156(b)(2), July 30, 2008, 122 Stat. 2770, 2777.)