12 USC CHAPTER 46, SUBCHAPTER III: ENFORCEMENT PROVISIONS
§4635. Enforcement and jurisdiction
(a) Enforcement
The Director may, in the discretion of the Director, apply to the United States District Court for the District of Columbia, or the United States district court within the jurisdiction of which the headquarters of the regulated entity is located, for the enforcement of any effective and outstanding notice or order issued under this subchapter or subchapter II, or request that the Attorney General of the United States bring such an action. Such court shall have jurisdiction and power to order and require compliance with such notice or order.
(b) Limitation on jurisdiction
Except as otherwise provided in this subchapter and sections 4619 1 and 4623 of this title, no court shall have jurisdiction to affect, by injunction or otherwise, the issuance or enforcement of any notice or order under section 4631, 4632, 4513b, 4636, or 4636a of this title, or subchapter II, or to review, modify, suspend, terminate, or set aside any such notice or order.
(Pub. L. 102–550, title XIII, §1375, Oct. 28, 1992, 106 Stat. 3990; Pub. L. 110–289, div. A, title I, §1154, July 30, 2008, 122 Stat. 2775.)