13 USC Ch. 5: CENSUSES
§182. Surveys
The Secretary may make surveys deemed necessary to furnish annual and other interim current data on the subjects covered by the censuses provided for in this title.
(Added Pub. L. 94–521, §8(a), Oct. 17, 1976, 90 Stat. 2463.)