SUBCHAPTER XXXV—WOLF TRAP NATIONAL PARK FOR THE PERFORMING ARTS
§284g. Cooperation of government agencies
(a) Protection of park
The Secretary shall cooperate with, and seek cooperation from, other Federal, State, and local agencies (including the Federal Aviation Administration) to protect the park from undue noise intrusions, air pollution, and visual degradation.
(b) Monitoring and notification of noise pollution; conforming to noise pollution standards; enjoinder of easement violations
The Secretary shall monitor noise pollution which is associated with the Dulles road corridor (including the airport access and toll roads) and shall notify the Federal Aviation Administration, the Commonwealth of Virginia, and the appropriate committees of Congress if, after conferring with the Administrator of the Federal Aviation Administration, the Secretary finds that such noise pollution is exceeding the standards set forth in
(