SUBCHAPTER LXV—NATIONAL PARKWAYS
§460a–3. Licenses or permits to owners of adjacent lands
In the administration of the Blue Ridge Parkway, the Secretary of the Interior may issue revocable licenses or permits for rights-of-way over, across, and upon parkway lands, or for the use of parkway lands by the owners or lessees of adjacent lands, for such purposes and under such nondiscriminatory terms, regulations, and conditions as he may determine to be not inconsistent with the use of such lands for parkway purposes.
(June 30, 1936, ch. 883, §2, as added June 8, 1940, ch. 277,