SUBCHAPTER LXXIX—INDIANA DUNES NATIONAL PARK
§460u–8. State jurisdiction
Nothing in this subchapter shall deprive the State of Indiana or any political subdivision thereof of its civil and criminal jurisdiction over persons found, acts performed, and offenses committed within the boundaries of the Indiana Dunes National Park or of its right to tax persons, corporations, franchises, or other non-Federal property on lands included therein.
(