16 USC CHAPTER 1, SUBCHAPTER LXXXV: SAWTOOTH NATIONAL RECREATION AREA
§460aa–5. Cooperation with other agencies in development and operation of facilities and services; Stanley, restoration
The Secretary may cooperate with other Federal agencies, with State and local public agencies, and with private individuals and agencies in the development and operation of facilities and services in the area in furtherance of the purposes of this subchapter, including, but not limited to, the restoration and maintenance of the historic setting and background of the frontier ranch-type town of Stanley.
(Pub. L. 92–400, §6, Aug. 22, 1972, 86 Stat. 614.)